anafranil online
IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Dimensions
camtd
post Feb 11 2007, 06:38 PM
Post #1


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 12-December 07
From: USA
Member No.: 125



I would like to be able to dimension in Sprutcam. No need to compare other cam software to justify it.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Sprut_UK
post Feb 11 2007, 09:41 PM
Post #2


Advanced Member
***

Group: Administrators
Posts: 1,091
Joined: 12-December 07
From: United Kingdom
Member No.: 4



Could you expand a little on how you would want it to work?
Would you want replace the current dimension tools, or expand their existing capabilities?

Thanks for your input.

Dave
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
camtd
post Feb 11 2007, 11:29 PM
Post #3


Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 15
Joined: 12-December 07
From: USA
Member No.: 125



The way the tools work now as a analyze tool, which is needed.
I would also like to be able to dimension the model and or geometry whether it be a radius,diameter, linear dimension, angle etc.
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 21st March 2019 - 07:44 PM